Administration

The School Board

The School Board was appointed by the Arusha Regional Commissioner for the period of July 2012 to June 2017, in accordance with the Education Act No. 25 of 1978, Non-Government School Board (Establishment) Order 2002.

It is made up as follows:

  1. Bro Celestine Kakooza – Chairperson
  2. Bro Kritantus Kahuka – Secretary
  3. Bro Arcadius Urassa – Member
  4. Moris Mkoka – Member
  5. Faye Cran – Member
  6. Freda Benedict – Member
  7. Fidelis Kisakeni – Member
  8. Kelvin Komba – Member
  9. Mloka Nestory (Regional Educational Officer Arusha) – Member
  10. Seraphine Mercy – Member

First row (f.l.t.r.): Bro Kakooza, Ms Mercy, Bro Urassa
Second row (f.l.t.r.): Mr Mkoka, Mr Komba, Mr Mloka, Bro Kahuka

The School Management Team

  1. Bro Kistantus Kahuka (Headmaster) – Chairperson
  2. Pius Massawe (Teacher) – Secretary
  3. Bro Arcadius Urassa (Deputy Headmaster) – Member
  4. Zealot Uriyo (Dean of Students) – Member
  5. Felix Julian (Academic Master) – Member
  6. Rahel Thobias (Discipline Mistress) – Member
  7. Seraphine Mercy (Teacher) – Member
  8. Gidion Mbise (Chief Security Officer) – Member
  9. Charles Mpanduji (Teacher) – Member
  10. Veronica Kabeleke (Chief Cook) – Member

The Parents Teachers Association

The formation of the Parents Teacher Association (PTA) has been in accordance with the Education Act No. 25 of 1978 with its amendment No. 10 of 1995 section 7 of the Non-Government School Board (Establishment) Order 2002 and in the light of the canon law (Section 769 (2)). It is made up as follows:

  1. Mathew Ndelilio Kaaya – Chairperson
  2. Zealot Uriyo – Secretary
  3. Rahel Thobias – Treasurer
  4. Bazila Kilonzo – Member
  5. Luja Subi – Member
  6. Hamisi J. Nneka – Member
  7. Christer Sanga – Member
  8. James Swai – Member
  9. Elly Masamu – Member
  10. Bro Arcadius Urassa – Member

Mr Swai, Mrs Masamu, Mr Kaaya, Mr Uriyo, Ms Thobias, Mrs Sanga

The Student Government

President: PROTAS DEOGRATIAS

Vice President: ADEODATA PETER

Prime Minister: DOREEN M. MOTTA

Academic Prefects: JULITHA SHEHIZA AND GODRICK BUNGA

Discipline Prefects: MICHAEL BAJUTA AND GIFT MTENGA

Food, Water and Health Prefects: BRYCE KAVUMO AND BETINA TENGE

Environment Prefects: ALPHONCE MICHAEL & JANETH MASAM

Sports and Entertainment Prefects: RAYMOND SAMSON, YUDITH KULANGA & HEBERT CHOCHA

Security Prefects: GODLIVING MUTAGAIWA AND MARY JOSEPH

Dormitory Leaders

Main Girls Dormitory: NAOMI SANGA

Main Boys Dormitory:

Bro. House Dormitory: GERSHON GERVAS

Special Duties

Library: ESTER KISIBO

Laboratory: HAPPY MANGIA

Store Keeper and Self Reliance: MICKDAD KIMAMBO

Time Keeper: NEEMA ELIUTA AND JAMES URASSA

Comments are closed.